Phoenix Athletics and Triathlon club

Results

Scroll Down to see all results:

Sunday, 17 February 2019
POSNAME BIBM/FPOSTEAM/CLUBCATEGORYGUN TIMECHIP TIME

                 
67

Bobby Searle

  1646 F 6 Brighton Phoenix

FSEN

02:16:29 02:16:25
Thursday, 14 February 2019

 

Distance Time Name     Place            
Womens 3K 9:26 Beth Kidger     10          
                       
Mens 5km 00:14:15 Robbie Fitzgibbon     22            
Mens 5km 00:14:55 Sam Wade     99            
Mens 5km 00:15:14 Max Pickard     138            
Saturday, 09 February 2019


U13 Girls                  
                     
Pos Time Num     Club          
32 15.14 233 Marnie Butler PHX          
                     
Team Result                  
                     
Pos Team   1 2 3   Points      
14 Brighton Phoenix 32 52 52   136      
                     
                     
League after 3 matches              
Pos Team   1 2 3   Points      
11 Brighton Phoenix 90 86 136   312      
                     
                     
U15 Girls                  
                     
Pos Time Num       Club        
15 19.21 263 Aoife Edwards   PHX        
19 20.03 253 Lily Crossman PHX        
                     
Team Result                  
                     
Pos Team 1 2 3   Points        
8 Brighton Phoenix 15 19 40   74        
                     
League after 3 matches              
Pos Team 1 2 3   Points        
8 Brighton Phoenix 103 86 74   263        
                     
U17,U20, Senior & Veteran  Women                
                     
Pos Time Num     Club  Age Group Vet U17    
16 21.23 348 Cat Bounds PHX S        
19 21.32 268 Milly Dickinson PHX U17   4    
30 22.33 531 Bobby Searle PHX S        
35 23.01 267 Mia Edwards PHX U17   7    
44 24.07 289 Madeleine Parmar PHX U17   10    
52 24.37 292 Abby Jacobs PHX S        
53 24.46 530 Amelia Culshaw PHX O45 22      
55 24.50 318 Rosie Upton PHX S        
58 25.16 295 Elonar Keeler PHX S        
59 25.17 294 Hannah Newcombe PHX S        
64 25.53 293 Elena Giddins PHX S        
                     
Team Result                  
  Team   1 2 3 4   Points    
  Division 1                
5 Brighton Phoenix A 16 19 30 35   100    
                     
Pos Team   1 2 3     Points    
  Division 2                
5 Brighton Phoenix 'B' 44 52 53     149    
9 Brighton Phoenix 'C' 55 58 59     172    
                     
Veteran Women                
Pos Team   1 2 3     Points    
                     
15 Brighton Phoenix 22 56 56     134    
                     
Under 17 Women                
Pos Team   1 2 3     Points    
1 Brighton Phoenix 4 7 10     21    
                     
League tables after 3 matches              
                     
Pos Team 1 2 3     Points      
  Division 1                  
4 Brighton Phoenix  59 154 437     650      
8 Brighton Phoenix B 300 383 714     1397      
                     
  Division 2 1 2 3            
7 Brighton Phoenix 'C' 292 475 476     1243      
                     
Under 11 Race- Boys                
                     
Pos Time Num     Club          
6 4.32 27 Corbin Bailey PHX          
9 4.36 43 Vincent Pegley PHX          
                     
U13 Boys                  
                     
Pos+A6:K39 Time Num     Club          
11 12.29 29 Matthew Noakes PHX          
12 12.29 44 Ravi Clark PHX          
20 12.59 28 Raphael Reed PHX          
26 13.11 89 Ben Power PHX          
31 13.23 57 Finley Jones PHX          
                     
Team Result                  
                     
Pos Team   1 2 3   Points      
4 Brighton Phoenix 11 12 20   43      
11 Brighton Phoenix 'B' 26 31 50   107      
                     
                     
League after 3 matches              
Pos Team   1 2 3   Points      
6 Brighton Phoenix 69 62 43   174      
13 Brighton Phoenix 'B' 140 140 107   387      
                     
U15 Boys                  
                     
Pos Time Num     Club          
8 16.02 111 Ben Connolly PHX          
21 17.03 146 Daniel Simpkin PHX          
24 17.45 131 Eddie Harrison PHX          
                     
Team Result                  
                     
Pos Team   1 2 3   Points      
6 Brighton Phoenix 8 21 24   53      
                     
                     
League after 3 matches              
Pos Team   1 2 3   Points      
6 Brighton Phoenix 44 86 53   183      
                     
Under 20, Senior & Veteran Men            
                     
Pos Time Num     Club Age Group Vets      
5 27.57 635 Max Dumbrell PHX S        
35 31.31 342 Tom Clewley PHX S        
42 32.02 161 Tom Murphy PHX S        
78 35.57 164 Adam Selcon PHX U20        
81 36.21 163 Hal Hagan PHX S        
82 36.57 160 Will Swinburn PHX S        
                     
Team Result                  
                     
Pos Team 1 2 3 4 5 6   Points  
  Division 1                  
7 Brighton Phoenix  35 42 78 81 82 119   437  
                     
League tables after 3 matches              
                     
Pos Team 1 2 3     Points      
  Division 1                  
4 Brighton Phoenix  59 154 437     650      
8 Brighton Phoenix B 300 383 714     1397      
                     
  Division 2 1 2 3            
7 Brighton Phoenix 'C' 292 475 476     1243      
                     
FULL RESULTS

Sunday, 10 February 2019


Worthing Half Marathon          
           
Place
Name
Time
Chip Time
Category
Grading
 
             
2 Ian Leitch 01:07:18   M40-49 92.86 PB
6 Milan Watson 01:14:51 01:14:50 Senior Men 79.69 PB
7 Alex Cruttenden 01:15:08 01:15:07 Senior Men    
10 David Powell 01:17:05 01:17:04 M40-49 84.84 PB
26 Tobias Bremer 01:20:46 01:20:39 Senior Men 74.7  
111 Andrew Haslam 01:28:53 01:28:27 M40-49 68.82  
206 Charlotte Softly 01:35:19 01:35:06 F45-54 75.83 PB
228 Andrew Brooks 01:36:21 01:36:08 M50-59 72.55  
418 Phil Jeffrey 01:44:35 01:43:48 M40-49 62.06 PB
474 Gill Checkley 01:46:45 01:45:56 F35-44 65.98  
837 Tabitha Atkinson 02:00:20 01:58:48 F45-54 62.88 PB
968 Hannah Felton 02:07:02 02:06:23 Senior Ladies 51.8 PB
1136 Gary Wilson 02:16:18 02:13:47 M50-59 49.97  
             
             
             
Worthing 10k          
           
Place
Name
Time
Chip Time
Category
Grading
 
             
6 Paul Wishart 00:37:21 00:37:19 M50-59 81.08  
65 Deborah Evers 00:54:48 00:53:05 F55+ 67.91  

Saturday, 09 February 2019

 

800 Metres Men Heats 1         

 

Pos Name Time

 

 

  2 George Mills 01.49.0  

 

800 Metres Men Heats 2         

 

Pos Name Time

 

 

  1 Spencer Thomas 01.49.0

 

1500 Metres Men Heats 1         

 

Pos Name Time

 

 

  4 Robbie Fitzgibbon 03.48.00

 

1500 Metres Men Heats 2         

 

Pos Name Time

 

 

  4 Archie Davies 03.48.00  
         
1500 Metres Women Heats 1         

 

Pos Name Time

 

 

  4 Beth Kidger 04.26.0 PB

1500 Metres Men Final         

 

Pos Name Time

 

 

  5 Robbie Fitzgibbon 03.47.00  
  6 Archie Davies 03.49.0  
         
 
800 Metres Men Finals         

 

Pos Name Time

 

 

  3 Spencer Thomas 01.49.0

3000 Metres Men Final         

 

Pos Name Time

 

 

  2 Charlie Grice 07.54 PB

1500 Metres Women Final         

 

Pos Name Time

 

 

  9 Beth Kidger 04.24.0 PB

FULL RESULTS

 

Sunday, 03 February 2019

1500 men

Pos Time Name
3 3:47.73 Archie Davis

Full results

Saturday, 26 January 2019

800m

Pos Time Name
A1 Senior men    
6 1:53.71 Finley Bigg
A5 Senior men    
1 1:57.12 Luca Bigg
Senior women 3    
5 2:20.77 Maia Hardman

 Full results

Sunday, 03 February 2019

Pos Cat Pos Time Name
67 48 (MSEN) 34:46 Paul Weir
76 54 (MSEN) 35:12 Ash Dorrington
91  7 (M50) 35:37 Steve Atkinson
186 2 (M65) 38:37 Paul Whelpton
207 25 (FSEN) 39:23 Cat Bounds
227 5 (M60) 39:47 Phil Hampshire
269 12 (M55) 41:18 Phil Grabsky
379 4 (M70) 44:12 Malcolm Kemp
405 7 (M65) 44:26 Bob Novis
675 7 (M70) 50:01 Andrew Haig
792 18 (F50) 52:26 Tabitha Atkinson

Full results

Wednesday, 30 January 2019

Mens 800m A

Pos Time Name
2 1:49.25 Spencer Thomas
3 1:49.89 Archie Davis
     

Mens 800m C

Pos Time Name
1 1:55.11 Luca Bigg
     

 Full results

Wednesday, 30 January 2019

3000m indoor

Pos Time Name
Race B    
5 9:31.06 Beth Kidger
Race C    
1 7:58.34 Charlie Grice

Full results

Wednesday, 30 January 2019

1500m Senior men (indoor)

Pos Time Name
4 4:25.40 Tom Mackman

Full results

Saturday, 26 January 2019

1500 men (indoors)

Pos Time Name
3 3:45.63 Archie Davis

Full results

Wednesday, 30 January 2019

1500m men (indoors)

Pos Time Name
3 3:42.0 Robbie Fitzgibbon

Full results

Sunday, 27 January 2019

800m men indoors

Pos Time Name
1 1:50.06 George Mills

Full results

Sunday, 20 January 2019

800m Senior men (race 3) indoors

Pos Time Name
7 2:03.93 Tom Mackman

Full results

Saturday, 26 January 2019

 

UNDER 20 WOMEN
       
POS NAME GUN TIME    
4 Almi Nerurkar 00:24:01      
           
SENIOR WOMEN
       
POS NAME GUN TIME    
50 Jessica Prior 00:31:36      
           
SENIOR MEN
       
POS NAME GUN TIME    
215 David Powell 00:54:38      
259 Alex Cruttenden 00:55:43      
303 Tom Hooper 00:56:25 Unofficial  - missing ankle chip
331 Ash Dorrington 00:56:56      
393 Alexander Bonzi 00:58:14      
435 Isaacs Lewis 00:58:52    

Sunday, 20 January 2019

Senior Men 800m

Pos Time Name
Heat 1    
1 1:54.44 Finley Bigg
Heat 2    
1 1:55.14 George Mills
Heat 3    
1 1:56.94 Archie Davis
Heat 4    
1 1:55.35 Spencer Thomas
Final    
1 1:50.72 George Mills
2 1:51.28 Spencer Thomas
3 1:52.14 Archie Davis
5 1:54.26 Finley Bigg
     

U20 men 800m

Pos Time Name
Heat 3    
2 1:58.61 Luca Bigg
Final    
4 1:56.86 Luca Bigg

U20 women 800m

Pos Time Name
Heat 2    
4 2:22.43 Maia Hardman

Full results

Saturday, 19 January 2019

All races were run over just under 5 miles. Full team results are not yet available but the men over 40 retained the gold they won last year and the men over 60 won silver.

Men over 40

Pos Time Name
4 28:14 Dave Carter
7 29:03 Dave Powell
10 29:53 Matt Greenall
13 30:44 Alex Bonzi
21 31:29 Karn Sandilands

Men over 50 / over 60

Pos Time Name
6 30:41 Paul Wishart
15 32:08 Nigel Herron
25 (3rd v60) 33:13 Paul Whelpton
28 33:43 Steve Selby
29 34:05 Lance Bellers
32 34:35 Phil Grabsky
44 36:11 Phil Hampshire
48 36:51 Mike Townley
58 37:45 Malcolm Kemp
61 38:23 Daniel Allen
79 42:32 Andrew Haig

Women over 35/over 45/over 55

Pos Time Name
19 (3rd v35) 35:05 Erica Martin
22 35:46 Charlotte Softly
24 35:43 Amelia Culshaw
61 43:35 Valentina Avella
71 47:43 Sarah Russell

 

Full results

Saturday, 12 January 2019

800m U17 men indoor

Pos Time Name
Heat 2    
4 2:09.91 Cassius Hebden

800m U17 women indoor

Pos Time Name
Heat 1    
6 2:43.75 Madeleine Parmar
Heat 2    
1 2:21.85 Milly Dickinson
Heat 4    
4 2:28.27 (PB) Flora Davis
Final    
5 2:25.37 Milly Dickinson

 Full results

Saturday, 05 January 2019

800m U17 men

Pos Time Name
6 2:13.02 Cassius Hebden

800m  U17 women

Pos Time Name
Race 1    
4 2:19.56 Milly Dickinson
Race 2    
5 2:31.97 (PB) Flora Davis

 

Full results

Sunday, 06 January 2019

Mens 800m indoors

Pos Time Name
A race    
3 1:51.18 George Mills
5 1:51.76 Finley Bigg
E race    
1 1:58.52 (PB) Luca Bigg

Mens 1500m indoors

Pos Time Name
4 3:46.78 Spencer Thomas
5 3:47.41 Archie Davis

Womens 1500m indoors

Pos Time Name
4 4:27.93 Beth Kidger

   

Mens 3000m indoors

Pos Time Name
8 8:34.10 Declan Neary



 

Full results 

 

Saturday, 05 January 2019

Full results

U11 GIRLS                
POS TIME N0.     CLUB      
13 5.11 192 Molly Edwards PHX      
                 
U11 BOYS                
POS TIME N0.     CLUB      
5 4.26 307 Corbin Bailey PHX      
8 4.35 312 Vincent Pegley PHX      
15 4.49 308 Jake Pursey PHX      
21 4.59 314 Lewis Wilby PHX      
33 5.12 310 Gabriel Laux PHX      
34 5.14 309 Benjamin Laux PHX      
                 
U13 GIRLS                
POS TIME N0.     CLUB      
32 14.50 561 Imogen Read PHX      
36 15.03 560 Rosa Howie PHX      
                 
                 
U13 BOYS                
  TEAM 1 2 3 TOTAL      
5 PHX 'A' 10 18 21 49      
9 PHX 'B' 22 30 37 89      
                 
POS TIME N0.     CLUB      
10 11.57 467 Jaymes Fonteyn PHX      
18 12.21 465 Ravi Clark PHX      
21 12.30 468 Finley Jones PHX      
22 12.35 472 Raphael Reed PHX      
30 12.52 470 Matthew Noakes PHX      
37 13.13 471 Ben Power PHX      
60 14.20 469 Cesare Masset PHX      
61 14.25 466 Felix Ellis PHX      
                 
U15 GIRLS                
  TEAM 1 2 3 TOTAL      
8 PHX 18 21 35 74      
                 
POS TIME N0.     CLUB      
18 18.41 394 Jessica Farrant PHX      
21 18.58 393 Aoife Edwards PHX      
35 20.36 392 Lily Crossman PHX      
                 
U15 BOYS                
POS TIME N0.     CLUB      
25 16.57 647 Eddie Harrison PHX      
                 
U17 WOMEN                
POS TIME N0.     CLUB      
6 22.26 500 Mia Edwards PHX      
12 23.44 502 Madelaine Parmar PHX      
                 
U17 MEN                
POS TIME N0.     CLUB      
2 17.05 596 Leo Brewer PHX      
                 
U20 MEN                
POS TIME N0.     CLUB      
3 24.41 680 Reuben Hoyte PHX      
18 27.29 681 Samuel Rogers PHX      
                 
SENIOR MEN                
  TEAM 1 2 3 4 5 6 TOTAL
1 PHX 'A' 2 7 10 11 23 36 89
                 
POS TIME NO.     CLUB      
2 39.05 143 Ross Skelton PHX      
7 39.39 133 Robbie Fitzgibbon PHX      
10 40.17 132 Maxwell Dumbrell PHX      
11 40.35 138 Ian Leitch PHX      
23 42.17 144 Dan Stepney PHX      
36 44.39 130 Alex Cruttenden PHX      
37 44.42 141 David Powell PHX      
39 45.09 136 Tom Hooper PHX      
42 46.00 146 Paul Weir PHX      
47 46.52 131 Ash Dorrington PHX      
104 62.05 128 Chris Berry PHX      
                 
JUN/SENIOR WOMEN              
  TEAM 1 2 3 4 TOTAL    
2 PHX 'A' 3 5 15 32 55    
8 PHX 'B' 33 43 45 47 168    
                 
POS TIME NO.     CLUB SW JW  
3 25.05 160 Almi Nerurkar PHX   1  
5 25.42 225 Tara Bage PHX      
15 26.41 221 Jessica Prior PHX      
32 28.46 159 Naomi Fonteyn PHX   5  
33 28.52 223 Bobby Searle PHX      
43 30.22 224 Charlotte Softly PHX      
45 30.50 216 Emily Budd PHX      
47 31.00 218 Amelia Culshaw PHX      
55 33.36 220 Alison Moore PHX      
69 38.40 222 Sarah Russell PHX      

Archived Results