Phoenix Athletics and Triathlon club

Results for 2019

Back to results
Saturday, 05 January 2019

800m U17 men

Pos Time Name
6 2:13.02 Cassius Hebden

800m  U17 women

Pos Time Name
Race 1    
4 2:19.56 Milly Dickinson
Race 2    
5 2:31.97 (PB) Flora Davis

 

Full results

Sunday, 06 January 2019

Mens 800m indoors

Pos Time Name
A race    
3 1:51.18 George Mills
5 1:51.76 Finley Bigg
E race    
1 1:58.52 (PB) Luca Bigg

Mens 1500m indoors

Pos Time Name
4 3:46.78 Spencer Thomas
5 3:47.41 Archie Davis

Womens 1500m indoors

Pos Time Name
4 4:27.93 Beth Kidger

   

Mens 3000m indoors

Pos Time Name
8 8:34.10 Declan Neary



 

Full results 

 

Saturday, 05 January 2019

Full results

U11 GIRLS                
POS TIME N0.     CLUB      
13 5.11 192 Molly Edwards PHX      
                 
U11 BOYS                
POS TIME N0.     CLUB      
5 4.26 307 Corbin Bailey PHX      
8 4.35 312 Vincent Pegley PHX      
15 4.49 308 Jake Pursey PHX      
21 4.59 314 Lewis Wilby PHX      
33 5.12 310 Gabriel Laux PHX      
34 5.14 309 Benjamin Laux PHX      
                 
U13 GIRLS                
POS TIME N0.     CLUB      
32 14.50 561 Imogen Read PHX      
36 15.03 560 Rosa Howie PHX      
                 
                 
U13 BOYS                
  TEAM 1 2 3 TOTAL      
5 PHX 'A' 10 18 21 49      
9 PHX 'B' 22 30 37 89      
                 
POS TIME N0.     CLUB      
10 11.57 467 Jaymes Fonteyn PHX      
18 12.21 465 Ravi Clark PHX      
21 12.30 468 Finley Jones PHX      
22 12.35 472 Raphael Reed PHX      
30 12.52 470 Matthew Noakes PHX      
37 13.13 471 Ben Power PHX      
60 14.20 469 Cesare Masset PHX      
61 14.25 466 Felix Ellis PHX      
                 
U15 GIRLS                
  TEAM 1 2 3 TOTAL      
8 PHX 18 21 35 74      
                 
POS TIME N0.     CLUB      
18 18.41 394 Jessica Farrant PHX      
21 18.58 393 Aoife Edwards PHX      
35 20.36 392 Lily Crossman PHX      
                 
U15 BOYS                
POS TIME N0.     CLUB      
25 16.57 647 Eddie Harrison PHX      
                 
U17 WOMEN                
POS TIME N0.     CLUB      
6 22.26 500 Mia Edwards PHX      
12 23.44 502 Madelaine Parmar PHX      
                 
U17 MEN                
POS TIME N0.     CLUB      
2 17.05 596 Leo Brewer PHX      
                 
U20 MEN                
POS TIME N0.     CLUB      
3 24.41 680 Reuben Hoyte PHX      
18 27.29 681 Samuel Rogers PHX      
                 
SENIOR MEN                
  TEAM 1 2 3 4 5 6 TOTAL
1 PHX 'A' 2 7 10 11 23 36 89
                 
POS TIME NO.     CLUB      
2 39.05 143 Ross Skelton PHX      
7 39.39 133 Robbie Fitzgibbon PHX      
10 40.17 132 Maxwell Dumbrell PHX      
11 40.35 138 Ian Leitch PHX      
23 42.17 144 Dan Stepney PHX      
36 44.39 130 Alex Cruttenden PHX      
37 44.42 141 David Powell PHX      
39 45.09 136 Tom Hooper PHX      
42 46.00 146 Paul Weir PHX      
47 46.52 131 Ash Dorrington PHX      
104 62.05 128 Chris Berry PHX      
                 
JUN/SENIOR WOMEN              
  TEAM 1 2 3 4 TOTAL    
2 PHX 'A' 3 5 15 32 55    
8 PHX 'B' 33 43 45 47 168    
                 
POS TIME NO.     CLUB SW JW  
3 25.05 160 Almi Nerurkar PHX   1  
5 25.42 225 Tara Bage PHX      
15 26.41 221 Jessica Prior PHX      
32 28.46 159 Naomi Fonteyn PHX   5  
33 28.52 223 Bobby Searle PHX      
43 30.22 224 Charlotte Softly PHX      
45 30.50 216 Emily Budd PHX      
47 31.00 218 Amelia Culshaw PHX      
55 33.36 220 Alison Moore PHX      
69 38.40 222 Sarah Russell PHX      

Archived Results